Our Staff
Safeguarding
Mrs H Rutt - DSL
helen.rutt@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Mrs G Seddon - DDSL
georgina.seddon@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Senior Leadership Team
Ms Sarah Awuye
Headteacher of St Michael's and Executive Head for local hub
Mrs Shelley Tuke
Head of School and Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Felicity Webb
Deputy Headteacher
Ms Caroline Law
SENCo
Mrs Lucy Lafferty
Head of Science and Cover Manager
Teaching Staff KS1 and Nursery
Nursery
Mrs S Nowacka - Nursery Lead
sonia.nowacka@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Reception
Mrs S Ballinger - Shackleton Class
sue.ballinger@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Miss K Newham - Earhart Class
kristie.newham@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Year 1
Miss E Gittins - Anning Class
eleanor.gittins@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Miss J Dicks - Attenborough Class
jemma.dicks@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Year 2
Miss B Spackman - Ali Class
bryony.spackman@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Mrs L Lafferty - Rashford Class
lucy.lafferty@stmichaelsprimary.uk
TA lorna.saunders@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Support Staff
Reception
Georgina Harris
Chloe Radnor
Year 1
Naomi Lynskey
Carly Cordery
Year 2
Arabella Erskine-Naylor
Lorna Saunders
Nursery Support
Claire Clarke
Gemma Davies
Bethaney Yarwood
Savannah Smith
Teaching Staff KS2
Year 3
Mrs A Postance - Curie Class
annie.postance@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Mrs L Lafferty - Hawking Class
lucy.lafferty@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Year 4
Mrs F Webb and Mrs A Webb - Pankhurst Class
felicity.webb@stmichaelsprimary.uk
abby.webb@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Miss J Holmes - Luther King Jr Class
jessicca.holmes@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Year 5
Miss M Bateman - Gandhi Class
millie.bateman@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Mr N Elliott - Mandela Class
nick.elliott@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Year 6
Mrs S Williams - Yousafzai Class
stephanie.hughes@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Miss J Smyth - Tubman Class
jessica.smyth@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Support Staff
Year 3
Stacey Younger
Anna Amsden
Year 4
Matilda Peckham
Elisha Tarrier
Year 5
Jenny Dunne
Rachel Kenny
Donna Stacey
Verity Berrow
Year 6
Emma Norris
Erin Kirby
SEND
Mrs N Little - SEND Administrator
sendadmin@stmichaelsprimary.uk
natasha.little@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Ms C Law - SENCo and Inclusion Lead
senco@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Business Staff
Mrs M Toomer - Primary Operations Manager
michelle.toomer@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Mrs C Mathew - Administration Officer
claire.mathew@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Mrs T Reed - Administration Assistant
tracey.reed@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Admin contact email
admin@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Should you need any help please feel free to contact the office and talk to Tracey or Claire on 01980 670268
Across School Staff
Physical Education Lead
Mr D Telfer
daniel.telfer@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Cover Early Years
Mrs C Burton
charlotte.burton@stmichaelsprimary.uk
BOOST
Mrs C Lucas
charis.lucas@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Mrs K Burnett
kelly.burnett@Stmichaelsprimary.uk
Mrs D Stacey
donna.stacey@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Thrive
Mrs C McAvoy - Thrive Practitioner
chelly.mcavoy@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Mrs A Weeks - Thrive Practitioner
amber.weeks@stmichaelsprimary.uk
ELSA
Miss V Arthur
victoria.arthur@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Service Pupil Champion
Mrs L Beale
laura.beale@stmichaelsprimary.uk
Parent Support Advisor
Louise Parkinson
louise.parkinson@Stmichaelsprimary.uk